HURRY!
Secure your rate now!
Member Rates Increase at 9pm on Jan 31st!

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Offer Expired
PLEASE VOTE DAILY
FOR
BEST OF LOUDOUN 2024!
PLEASE VOTE DAILY
FOR
BEST OF LOUDOUN 2024!

APRIL 19 - MAY 5

GET A FREE PASS!

Come experience the best gym in Ashburn

About

We are proud to be your solution for fitness and health throughout the Ashburn community at our ONE LOUDOUN location. Located in the heart of the bustling and thriving One Loudoun shopping center, The Fitness Equation, is a compliment to the center’s trendy retail, restaurant, and entertainment space. TFE has much to offer our community and members. We are committed to our community through partnership and sponsorship of community events as well as in our facility itself. Our ONE LOUDOUN location features cutting-edge amenities in a clean and healthy atmosphere. From hardcore athletes to active families, our members are getting healthier and reaching their fitness goals at TFE.

The exterior of The Fitness Equation One Loudon fitness center.

One Loudoun Hours

Main Facility Hours

Monday
4:00AM-11:00PM
Tuesday
4:00AM-11:00PM
Wednesday
4:00AM-11:00PM
Thursday
4:00AM-11:00PM
Friday
4:00AM-10:00PM
Saturday
7:00AM-9:00PM
Sunday
7:00AM-8:00PM

Kidz Gym Hours

Monday – Friday

8:00am – 1:00pm

4:00pm – 8:30PM

Saturday

8:00am – 8:30pm

Sunday

8:00am – 6:00pm

Holiday Hours

Rock Climbing Wall Hours

Monday – Thursday

4:00am – 11:00pm

Friday

4:00am – 10:00pm

Saturday

7:00am – 9:00pm

Sunday

7:00am – 8:00pm

TFE Rock Wall Trainer Available:

Sunday | TBD

Family Rock Wall Available:

Mon – Fri | 8:00am – 5:00pm
Sat – Sun | 9:00am – 2:00pm

Family Time

Basketball Court Hours

Please Note:

Court A is closed at times posted on Court A door and TFE Front Desk for Private Reserved Group(s) events as scheduled. If Court A is not being used by Private Reserved Group(s) it may be used for Pick Up / Free-Play time.

Pick Up / Free-Play time is time not designated for a specific activity when the court can be used for various activities including but not limited to pick up / free-play basketball, other sports, exercising, training, etc. Family Time is only available during specified Family Time hours.

Family Time

Pick Up / Free-Play

Full Court Member / Guest Basketball

Please allow up to 15 minutes of transition time during court changes for set up and take down of equipment.

Temporary changes to court hours availability will be posted at the club. Contact Front Desk 703-858-2200 to confirm.

Volleyball Court Hours

Court B: A 4-player minimum is required to open Court B for volleyball, otherwise the court is used for basketball / other activities.​

Recreational

Temporary changes to court hours availability will be posted at the club. Contact Front Desk 703-858-2200 to confirm.

Check out our facilities & amenities!

Take a virtual tour of our facility and see everything that TFE has to offer! 

CLASS SCHEDULE

Class Schedule buttons

View by Studio

View All
The Burn Zone
Group EX Studio
Group Cycle Studio
Mind and Body Studio

View by Class Type

Kidz Classes
View All
Today →Sat 5/25Sun 5/26Mon 5/27Tue 5/28Wed 5/29Thu 5/30Fri 5/31
06:00 am

TBZ - Training Master

6:30am-7:30am

Info
Close
Add

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 6:30am to 7:30am

Body Pump

6:15am-6:45am

Info
Close
Add

Body Pump with Lea Koehler in Group EX Studio from 6:15am to 6:45am

TBZ - Training Master

6:30am-7:30am

Info
Close
Add

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 6:30am to 7:30am

Ab Shredder

6:45am-7:15am

Info
Close
Add

Ab Shredder with a teacher in Group EX Studio from 6:45am to 7:15am

07:00 am

TBZ - Training Master

7:00am-8:00am

Info
Close
Add

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 7:00am to 8:00am

Destination Cycle

7:00am-7:30am

Info
Close
Add

Destination Cycle with Lea Koehler in Group Cycle Studio from 7:00am to 7:30am

TFE Strong Express

7:00am-7:30am

Info
Close
Add

TFE Strong Express with Deepika Ghumman in Group EX Studio from 7:00am to 7:30am

08:00 am

Body Pump

8:30am-9:25am

Info
Close
Add

Body Pump with Holly Armstrong in Group EX Studio from 8:30am to 9:25am

GRIT

8:45am-9:15am

Info
Close
Add

GRIT with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 8:45am to 9:15am

Pilates

8:00am-8:45am

Info
Close
Add

Pilates with Autumn C Lee in Mind and Body Studio from 8:00am to 8:45am

TFE Strong Express

8:30am-9:00am

Info
Close
Add

TFE Strong Express with Deepika Ghumman in Group EX Studio from 8:30am to 9:00am

Body Pump

8:30am-9:25am

Info
Close
Add

Body Pump with Rouba Tucker in Group EX Studio from 8:30am to 9:25am

TFE Strong

8:30am-9:30am

Info
Close
Add

TFE Strong with Toni Wiggins in Group EX Studio from 8:30am to 9:30am

09:00 am

Tae Bo

9:30am-10:30am

Info
Close
Add

Tae Bo with Yomna Kamel in Group EX Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

Spin + Stretch

9:30am-10:20am

Info
Close
Add

Spin + Stretch with Doreen M Duarte Zebdi in Group Cycle Studio from 9:30am to 10:20am

Body Pump

9:30am-10:25am

Info
Close
Add

Body Pump with Victoria Egnew in Group EX Studio from 9:30am to 10:25am

TBZ - Training Master

9:30am-10:30am

Info
Close
Add

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 9:30am to 10:30am

Barre

9:30am-10:30am

Info
Close
Add

Barre with Marilyn A Fields in Mind and Body Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

TBZ - Training Master

9:30am-10:30am

Info
Close
Add

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 9:30am to 10:30am

Vinyasa

9:30am-10:30am

Info
Close
Add

Vinyasa with a teacher in Mind and Body Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

SpinCycle

9:30am-10:00am

Info
Close
Add

SpinCycle with Doreen M Duarte Zebdi in Group Cycle Studio from 9:30am to 10:00am

Barre

9:30am-10:30am

Info
Close
Add

Barre with Marilyn A Fields in Mind and Body Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

TBZ - Training Master

9:30am-10:30am

Info
Close
Add

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 9:30am to 10:30am

TNT

9:30am-10:30am

Info
Close
Add

TNT with Toni Wiggins in Group EX Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

Vinyasa

9:30am-10:30am

Info
Close
Add

Vinyasa with Susan Quilty in Mind and Body Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

Adult Ninja Warrior Open Play

9:30am-10:30am

Info
Close
Add

Adult Ninja Warrior Open Play with a teacher in Group EX Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

TBZ - Training Master

9:30am-10:30am

Info
Close
Add

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 9:30am to 10:30am

10:00 am

Power Flow Yoga

10:30am-11:30am

Info
Close
Add

Power Flow Yoga with Visumitra Oneill in Mind and Body Studio from 10:30am to 11:30am

Zumba

10:30am-11:30am

Info
Close
Add

Zumba with Nicole Arze in Group EX Studio from 10:30am to 11:30am

Kids Zumba

10:45am-11:15am

Info
Close
Add

Kids Zumba with Yomna Kamel in Mind and Body Studio from 10:45am to 11:15am

Circuit 45

10:45am-11:45am

Info
Close
Add

Circuit 45 with a teacher in Group EX Studio from 10:45am to 11:45am

Slow Flow Yoga

10:45am-11:45am

Info
Close
Add

Slow Flow Yoga with Susan Quilty in Mind and Body Studio from 10:45am to 11:45am

Flow Yoga

10:30am-11:30am

Info
Close
Add

Flow Yoga with Jessica L Tashakkori in Mind and Body Studio from 10:30am to 11:30am

TFE Strong Express

10:00am-10:30am

Info
Close
Add

TFE Strong Express with Doreen M Duarte Zebdi in Group EX Studio from 10:00am to 10:30am

Flow Yoga

10:30am-11:30am

Info
Close
Add

Flow Yoga with Nina Butler in Mind and Body Studio from 10:30am to 11:30am

Today →Sat 5/25Sun 5/26Mon 5/27Tue 5/28Wed 5/29Thu 5/30Fri 5/31
12:00 pm

Yin Yoga

12:30pm-1:30pm

Info
Close
Add

Yin Yoga with Julia Kowski in Mind and Body Studio from 12:30pm to 1:30pm

4:00 pm

Body Attack

4:30pm-5:15pm

Info
Close
Add

Body Attack with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 4:30pm to 5:15pm

Body Pump

4:00pm-4:45pm

Info
Close
Add

Body Pump with Benita Mainer in Group EX Studio from 4:00pm to 4:45pm

5:00 pm

HIRT

5:30pm-6:30pm

Info
Close
Add

HIRT with Yomna Kamel in Group EX Studio from 5:30pm to 6:30pm

Cycle - 45 Min

5:30pm-6:15pm

Info
Close
Add

Cycle - 45 Min with Kari Manfredi in Group Cycle Studio from 5:30pm to 6:15pm

Barre HIIT

5:15pm-6:15pm

Info
Close
Add

Barre HIIT with Deegan Ivers in Mind and Body Studio from 5:15pm to 6:15pm

GRIT Series

5:30pm-6:00pm

Info
Close
Add

GRIT Series with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 5:30pm to 6:00pm

Pilates

5:00pm-5:45pm

Info
Close
Add

Pilates with Autumn C Lee in Mind and Body Studio from 5:00pm to 5:45pm

GRIT

5:00pm-5:30pm

Info
Close
Add

GRIT with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 5:00pm to 5:30pm

Spynergy

5:30pm-6:00pm

Info
Close
Add

Spynergy with Doreen M Duarte Zebdi in Group Cycle Studio from 5:30pm to 6:00pm

Body Pump

5:45pm-6:40pm

Info
Close
Add

Body Pump with Autumn C Lee in Group EX Studio from 5:45pm to 6:40pm

TFE RPM

5:30pm-6:00pm

Info
Close
Add

TFE RPM with Katie Stout in Group Cycle Studio from 5:30pm to 6:00pm

HIRT

5:30pm-6:30pm

Info
Close
Add

HIRT with Yomna Kamel in Group EX Studio from 5:30pm to 6:30pm

Circuit 45

5:00pm-6:00pm

Info
Close
Add

Circuit 45 with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 5:00pm to 6:00pm

6:00 pm

Booty Call

6:30pm-7:00pm

Info
Close
Add

Booty Call with Yomna Kamel in Group EX Studio from 6:30pm to 7:00pm

Flow Yoga

6:00pm-7:00pm

Info
Close
Add

Flow Yoga with Jessica L Tashakkori in Mind and Body Studio from 6:00pm to 7:00pm

Ab Shredder

6:00pm-6:30pm

Info
Close
Add

Ab Shredder with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 6:00pm to 6:30pm

Cardio Strength Transformations

6:45pm-7:15pm

Info
Close
Add

Cardio Strength Transformations with Deepika Ghumman in Group EX Studio from 6:45pm to 7:15pm

Hip Hop Cycle

6:45pm-7:15pm

Info
Close
Add

Hip Hop Cycle with Chuanda Mason in Group Cycle Studio from 6:45pm to 7:15pm

Vinyasa

6:00pm-7:00pm

Info
Close
Add

Vinyasa with Julia Buhangiar in Mind and Body Studio from 6:00pm to 7:00pm

Upper Body Blast

6:30pm-7:00pm

Info
Close
Add

Upper Body Blast with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 6:30pm to 7:00pm

7:00 pm

Yoga + Breathe

7:00pm-8:00pm

Info
Close
Add

Yoga + Breathe with John Tomick in Mind and Body Studio from 7:00pm to 8:00pm

Zumba

7:00pm-8:00pm

Info
Close
Add

Zumba with Sarah Ocampo in Group EX Studio from 7:00pm to 8:00pm

Zumba

7:00pm-8:00pm

Info
Close
Add

Zumba with Renee Chan in Group EX Studio from 7:00pm to 8:00pm

Deep Stretch

7:00pm-8:00pm

Info
Close
Add

Deep Stretch with Jessica L Tashakkori in Group EX Studio from 7:00pm to 8:00pm

Yoga for Athletes

7:00pm-8:00pm

Info
Close
Add

Yoga for Athletes with Jessica L Tashakkori in Mind and Body Studio from 7:00pm to 8:00pm

Zumba - Outside - On the Plaza

7:00pm-8:00pm

Info
Close
Add

Zumba - Outside - On the Plaza with Yomna Kamel in a studio to be determined from 7:00pm to 8:00pm

Today →Sat 5/25 Sun 5/26 Mon 5/27 Tue 5/28 Wed 5/29 Thu 5/30 Fri 5/31

The Burn Zone

Today Sat 5/25

TBZ - Training Master

7:00am-8:00am

info

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 7:00am to 8:00am

add

close

Tue 5/28

TBZ - Training Master

6:30am-7:30am

info

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 6:30am to 7:30am

add

close

TBZ - Training Master

9:30am-10:30am

info

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 9:30am to 10:30am

add

close

Wed 5/29

TBZ - Training Master

9:30am-10:30am

info

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 9:30am to 10:30am

add

close

Thu 5/30

TBZ - Training Master

6:30am-7:30am

info

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 6:30am to 7:30am

add

close

TBZ - Training Master

9:30am-10:30am

info

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 9:30am to 10:30am

add

close

Fri 5/31

TBZ - Training Master

9:30am-10:30am

info

TBZ - Training Master with Edwin Mcgill in The Burn Zone from 9:30am to 10:30am

add

close

Group EX Studio

Today Sat 5/25

Body Pump

8:30am-9:25am

info

Body Pump with Holly Armstrong in Group EX Studio from 8:30am to 9:25am

add

close

Tae Bo

9:30am-10:30am

info

Tae Bo with Yomna Kamel in Group EX Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

add

close

Zumba

10:30am-11:30am

info

Zumba with Nicole Arze in Group EX Studio from 10:30am to 11:30am

add

close

Sun 5/26

GRIT

8:45am-9:15am

info

GRIT with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 8:45am to 9:15am

add

close

Body Pump

9:30am-10:25am

info

Body Pump with Victoria Egnew in Group EX Studio from 9:30am to 10:25am

add

close

Circuit 45

10:45am-11:45am

info

Circuit 45 with a teacher in Group EX Studio from 10:45am to 11:45am

add

close

Mon 5/27

TFE Strong Express

8:30am-9:00am

info

TFE Strong Express with Deepika Ghumman in Group EX Studio from 8:30am to 9:00am

add

close

Body Attack

4:30pm-5:15pm

info

Body Attack with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 4:30pm to 5:15pm

add

close

HIRT

5:30pm-6:30pm

info

HIRT with Yomna Kamel in Group EX Studio from 5:30pm to 6:30pm

add

close

Booty Call

6:30pm-7:00pm

info

Booty Call with Yomna Kamel in Group EX Studio from 6:30pm to 7:00pm

add

close

Zumba

7:00pm-8:00pm

info

Zumba with Sarah Ocampo in Group EX Studio from 7:00pm to 8:00pm

add

close

Tue 5/28

TFE Strong Express

7:00am-7:30am

info

TFE Strong Express with Deepika Ghumman in Group EX Studio from 7:00am to 7:30am

add

close

GRIT Series

5:30pm-6:00pm

info

GRIT Series with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 5:30pm to 6:00pm

add

close

Ab Shredder

6:00pm-6:30pm

info

Ab Shredder with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 6:00pm to 6:30pm

add

close

Zumba

7:00pm-8:00pm

info

Zumba with Renee Chan in Group EX Studio from 7:00pm to 8:00pm

add

close

Deep Stretch

7:00pm-8:00pm

info

Deep Stretch with Jessica L Tashakkori in Group EX Studio from 7:00pm to 8:00pm

add

close

Wed 5/29

Body Pump

8:30am-9:25am

info

Body Pump with Rouba Tucker in Group EX Studio from 8:30am to 9:25am

add

close

TFE Strong Express

10:00am-10:30am

info

TFE Strong Express with Doreen M Duarte Zebdi in Group EX Studio from 10:00am to 10:30am

add

close

GRIT

5:00pm-5:30pm

info

GRIT with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 5:00pm to 5:30pm

add

close

Body Pump

5:45pm-6:40pm

info

Body Pump with Autumn C Lee in Group EX Studio from 5:45pm to 6:40pm

add

close

Cardio Strength Transformations

6:45pm-7:15pm

info

Cardio Strength Transformations with Deepika Ghumman in Group EX Studio from 6:45pm to 7:15pm

add

close

Thu 5/30

Body Pump

6:15am-6:45am

info

Body Pump with Lea Koehler in Group EX Studio from 6:15am to 6:45am

add

close

Ab Shredder

6:45am-7:15am

info

Ab Shredder with a teacher in Group EX Studio from 6:45am to 7:15am

add

close

TFE Strong

8:30am-9:30am

info

TFE Strong with Toni Wiggins in Group EX Studio from 8:30am to 9:30am

add

close

HIRT

5:30pm-6:30pm

info

HIRT with Yomna Kamel in Group EX Studio from 5:30pm to 6:30pm

add

close

Upper Body Blast

6:30pm-7:00pm

info

Upper Body Blast with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 6:30pm to 7:00pm

add

close

Fri 5/31

TNT

9:30am-10:30am

info

TNT with Toni Wiggins in Group EX Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

add

close

Adult Ninja Warrior Open Play

9:30am-10:30am

info

Adult Ninja Warrior Open Play with a teacher in Group EX Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

add

close

Body Pump

4:00pm-4:45pm

info

Body Pump with Benita Mainer in Group EX Studio from 4:00pm to 4:45pm

add

close

Circuit 45

5:00pm-6:00pm

info

Circuit 45 with Evija Pavlovska in Group EX Studio from 5:00pm to 6:00pm

add

close

Group Cycle Studio

Today Sat 5/25

Spin + Stretch

9:30am-10:20am

info

Spin + Stretch with Doreen M Duarte Zebdi in Group Cycle Studio from 9:30am to 10:20am

add

close

Mon 5/27

Destination Cycle

7:00am-7:30am

info

Destination Cycle with Lea Koehler in Group Cycle Studio from 7:00am to 7:30am

add

close

Cycle - 45 Min

5:30pm-6:15pm

info

Cycle - 45 Min with Kari Manfredi in Group Cycle Studio from 5:30pm to 6:15pm

add

close

Wed 5/29

SpinCycle

9:30am-10:00am

info

SpinCycle with Doreen M Duarte Zebdi in Group Cycle Studio from 9:30am to 10:00am

add

close

Spynergy

5:30pm-6:00pm

info

Spynergy with Doreen M Duarte Zebdi in Group Cycle Studio from 5:30pm to 6:00pm

add

close

Hip Hop Cycle

6:45pm-7:15pm

info

Hip Hop Cycle with Chuanda Mason in Group Cycle Studio from 6:45pm to 7:15pm

add

close

Thu 5/30

TFE RPM

5:30pm-6:00pm

info

TFE RPM with Katie Stout in Group Cycle Studio from 5:30pm to 6:00pm

add

close

Mind and Body Studio

Today Sat 5/25

Power Flow Yoga

10:30am-11:30am

info

Power Flow Yoga with Visumitra Oneill in Mind and Body Studio from 10:30am to 11:30am

add

close

Kids Zumba

10:45am-11:15am

info

Kids Zumba with Yomna Kamel in Mind and Body Studio from 10:45am to 11:15am

add

close

Sun 5/26

Slow Flow Yoga

10:45am-11:45am

info

Slow Flow Yoga with Susan Quilty in Mind and Body Studio from 10:45am to 11:45am

add

close

Yin Yoga

12:30pm-1:30pm

info

Yin Yoga with Julia Kowski in Mind and Body Studio from 12:30pm to 1:30pm

add

close

Mon 5/27

Pilates

8:00am-8:45am

info

Pilates with Autumn C Lee in Mind and Body Studio from 8:00am to 8:45am

add

close

Flow Yoga

10:30am-11:30am

info

Flow Yoga with Jessica L Tashakkori in Mind and Body Studio from 10:30am to 11:30am

add

close

Yoga + Breathe

7:00pm-8:00pm

info

Yoga + Breathe with John Tomick in Mind and Body Studio from 7:00pm to 8:00pm

add

close

Tue 5/28

Barre

9:30am-10:30am

info

Barre with Marilyn A Fields in Mind and Body Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

add

close

Barre HIIT

5:15pm-6:15pm

info

Barre HIIT with Deegan Ivers in Mind and Body Studio from 5:15pm to 6:15pm

add

close

Flow Yoga

6:00pm-7:00pm

info

Flow Yoga with Jessica L Tashakkori in Mind and Body Studio from 6:00pm to 7:00pm

add

close

Wed 5/29

Vinyasa

9:30am-10:30am

info

Vinyasa with a teacher in Mind and Body Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

add

close

Pilates

5:00pm-5:45pm

info

Pilates with Autumn C Lee in Mind and Body Studio from 5:00pm to 5:45pm

add

close

Yoga for Athletes

7:00pm-8:00pm

info

Yoga for Athletes with Jessica L Tashakkori in Mind and Body Studio from 7:00pm to 8:00pm

add

close

Thu 5/30

Barre

9:30am-10:30am

info

Barre with Marilyn A Fields in Mind and Body Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

add

close

Flow Yoga

10:30am-11:30am

info

Flow Yoga with Nina Butler in Mind and Body Studio from 10:30am to 11:30am

add

close

Vinyasa

6:00pm-7:00pm

info

Vinyasa with Julia Buhangiar in Mind and Body Studio from 6:00pm to 7:00pm

add

close

Fri 5/31

Vinyasa

9:30am-10:30am

info

Vinyasa with Susan Quilty in Mind and Body Studio from 9:30am to 10:30am

add

close

Contact One Loudoun

Location

One Loudoun
44693 Brimfield Dr, Ashburn VA VA 20147

Main Facility Hours

Monday
4:00AM-11:00PM
Tuesday
4:00AM-11:00PM
Wednesday
4:00AM-11:00PM
Thursday
4:00AM-11:00PM
Friday
4:00AM-10:00PM
Saturday
7:00AM-9:00PM
Sunday
7:00AM-8:00PM
View All Hours
See what others are saying about The Fitness Equation!

Meet Your Fitness Goals at Our Ashburn Gym!